skip navigation

2024 Summer Rosters

By West Hartford Little League, 05/27/24, 8:45PM EDT

Share

Congratulations to all of the players who tried out for a summer team.  The rosters for the 2024 West Hartford Little League summer teams are below.  Good luck to all of the teams this summer!

 

12u District All Stars
Manager: Tony Germano
Coaches: Eric Caines and Matt Wax-Krell

  1. Blake Bacewicz
  2. Arya Baraya
  3. Teddy Bonafonte
  4. Will Caines
  5. Oliver Edwards
  6. Cameron Germano
  7. Henry Helge
  8. Nolan LaBelle
  9. Gabe Simon
  10. Grady Waxkrell
  11. Matthew Weiner
  12. Finn Wiggin

 

 

12u Lindquist Travel Team
Manager: Dan Muntges
Coaches: TBA

  1. Charlie Beach
  2. Harris Carillo
  3. Paul Cistulli
  4. Shane Edmands
  5. George Faulkner
  6. Kieran Feely
  7. Ben Gentile
  8. Henry Grandpre
  9. Patrick Hennessy
  10. Aiden Korn
  11. Trent Leahy
  12. Liam Martin
  13. Gabe Thraen
  14. Benjamin Verhaak
  15. Oliver Verhaak
  16. Everett Zimmer

 

 

10u District All Stars
Manager: Mike Wilmes
Coaches: Luke Bacewicz and Jeff Schaible

  1. Cole Bacewicz
  2. Graham Caines
  3. Jonathan Donnelly
  4. Kai Edgar
  5. Jack Grandpre
  6. Benjamin Otterbein
  7. Alec Rottman
  8. Nate Schaible
  9. Tommy Shaffer
  10. Eddie Sciallo
  11. Cooper Waxkrell
  12. Ben Wilmes

 

 

10u Lindquist Travel Team
Manager: Ethan Kravitz
Coaches: TBA

  1. Gavin Bischof
  2. James Bushman
  3. Elliot Durand
  4. Grant Ferry
  5. Ethan Keating
  6. Jacob Kempner
  7. Max Kravitz
  8. Spencer Kan
  9. Logan Lavaway
  10. Everett Leung
  11. James Martin
  12. Caleb Myers
  13. Blake Prince
  14. Brendan Przysiecki

 

 

10u Travel Team
Managers:  Tom Monaco and John Weigel

  1. Mason Delgado
  2. Preston Jackowitz
  3. Grady Jacobs
  4. Matthew Kavanagh
  5. Nathan Korn
  6. Will Manning
  7. Daniel Marinchak
  8. Will McCullough
  9. Terry McNulty
  10. Matthew Monaco
  11. Aiden Schilberg
  12. Michael Schwanke
  13. Cameron Silva
  14. Owen Shostak
  15. Cooper Weigel

 

 

8u Travel Team - Red
Manager: Drew Gallagher
Coaches: TBA

  1. Ryan Battistini
  2. Finnegan Cant
  3. Vincent DeLuca
  4. Jake Gallagher
  5. Liam Husband
  6. Jacob Iuliano
  7. Sawyer Kan
  8. Colin Knight
  9. Chase Pellegatto
  10. Andrey Troyako
  11. Maxwell Walker Diaz
  12. Alan Wu
  13. Ford Zukis

 

 

 

8u Travel Team - Blue
Manager: Kevin Manning
Coaches: TBA

  1. Gabrien Echavarria
  2. Jack Kavanag
  3. Owen Manning
  4. Colin Matheson
  5. C. James Rafferty
  6. Charles Rafferty
  7. Ross Salonia
  8. Albert Sam
  9. Jase Savino
  10. Nolan Schuman
  11. Brendan Shostak
  12. Zachary Wolin-Schmidt